Tennis Clinic at UD

University of Delaware tennis courts, Newark
Friday, April 26 6:30pm - 8:00pm

Winter Games

Seven Springs Resort, Greensburg, PA
Sunday, February 09 12:00am

Athlete Leadership Conference

Saturday, April 27 9:00am - 2:00pm

Powerlifting Qualifying Competition

CrossFit, Dover
Sunday, May 05 11:00am - 4:00pm

Swimming Qualifier (Sussex)

Sussex Family YMCA, Rehoboth Beach
Saturday, May 04 12:00am

Swimming Qualifier (Newark)

Carpenter Sports Building, Newark
Saturday, April 20 12:00am

Swimming Qualifier (Kent)

Dover YMCA, Dover
Sunday, April 14 12:00am

Tennis Qualifying Tournament (Wilm & Newark)

Sanford School, Hockessin
Sunday, May 19 9:30am - 10:30am

Swimming Qualifier (Wilmington)

Walnut Street YMCA, Wilmington
Sunday, May 19 12:00am

Swimming Qualifier

Walnut Street YMCA, Wilmington
Sunday, April 07 12:00am

Bocce North Qualifier (Wilm, Newark, MOT)

University of Delaware, Newark
Sunday, May 05 12:00am

Tennis Qualifying Tournament (Kent & Sussex)

Sea Colony Tennis Center, Bethany Beach
Saturday, May 18 12:00pm - 4:00pm

Softball Qualifying Tournament

Schutte Park, Dover
Sunday, May 19 12:00am

DIAA Unified Track & Field State Championships

Dover High School, Dover
Friday, May 17 12:00am

Track Invitational & Qualifier

Caesar Rodney High School, Camden-Wyoming
Saturday, May 11 12:00am

Bocce South Qualifier (Kent, Sussex Areas)

Delaware Turf Sports Complex, Frederica
Saturday, May 11 9:00am - 1:00pm

Cycling Classic

Dover Air Force Base Air Command Museum, Dover
Saturday, September 21 8:30am - 2:00pm

School Soccer Competition - Kent/Sussex Elementary Schools

Delaware Turf Sports Complex, Frederica
Thursday, May 02 10:15am - 1:00pm

School Soccer Competition - New Castle Middle and High Schools

Kirkwood Soccer Club, New Castle
Wednesday, May 01 10:15am - 1:00pm

School Soccer Competition - New Castle Elementary Schools

University of Delaware, Newark
Tuesday, April 30 10:15am - 1:00pm

School Soccer Competition - Kent/Sussex Middle and High Schools

Polytech High School
Thursday, April 18 10:15am - 1:00pm

Winnie Spence Memorial Speed Skating Competition

Dover Skating Center, Dover
Thursday, May 02 6:00pm - 9:00pm

Figure Skating competition at SOPA Winter Games

York City Ice Arena, York, PA
Saturday, March 02 12:00am

Winter Games

Seven Springs Ski Resort, Seven Springs, PA
Sunday, February 10 12:00am

Basketball Skills Competition - Wm Penn High School (New Castle County High Schools

William Penn High School, New Castle
Friday, December 07 10:00am - 1:30pm

MATP/Team Skills (New Castle County Schools)

Hockessin PAL, Hockessin
Tuesday, November 27 10:00am - 1:30pm

Basketball Skills Competition - Hockessin PAL (New Castle County Middle Schools)

Hockessin PAL, Hockessin
Wednesday, November 28 10:00am - 1:30pm

Basketball Skills Competition - MicKean High School (Brandywine, Colonial and Red Clay Elementary Schools)

McKean High School, Wilmington
Wednesday, December 05 10:00am - 1:30pm

Basketball Skills Competition - Middletown High School (Appo, Christina and Newark Charter Elementary Schools)

Middletown High School, Middletown
Thursday, December 13 10:00am - 1:30pm

Basketball State Tournament

Bob Carpenter Center, University of Delaware, Newark
Saturday, March 30 12:00am

Basketball Qualifying Tournament

St. Andrew's School, Middletown
Sunday, March 03 12:00am

Sea Colony Turkey Trot

Sea Colony Freeman Fitness Center, Bethany Beach
Sunday, November 25 9:00am - 11:00am

Families Day at the Beach

Cape Henlopen State Park, Lewes
Saturday, September 15 9:00am - 2:00pm

State Bowling Tournament

Brunswick Doverama, Rodney Village, Dover
Saturday, January 26 12:00am

Bocce North Qualifier (Wilm, Newark, MOT)

University of Delaware, Newark
Saturday, September 29 9:00am - 1:00pm

Champions Together Lunch

Baywood Golf and Country Club, Millsboro
Thursday, November 01 12:00pm - 1:00pm

Champions Together Breakfast

Sheraton Wilmington South
Thursday, October 25 7:45am - 8:45am

Night of Heroes

Executive Banquet & Conference Center, Newark
Wednesday, October 10 6:00pm - 9:00pm

Polar Bear Plunge Weekend Festival

Rehoboth Beach, DE
Friday, February 01 12:00am

Ride to the Tide

Rommel Harley Davidson, Smyrna
Sunday, April 14 11:30am - 2:00pm

Summer Camp Golf Classic

Bidermann Golf Club, Wilmington
Monday, September 17 11:30am - 6:00pm

Delaware Memorial Bridge 5k Run to Acceptance

Delaware Memorial Bridge, New Castle
Sunday, September 30 7:00am - 8:00am

Torch Run Kickoff Ceremony

Rehoboth Beach, DE
Wednesday, June 12 7:00pm - 8:00pm

Summer Games

University of Delaware, Newark
Friday, June 14 12:00am

Reindeer Run

Delaware Avenue, Newark
Friday, November 30 7:00pm - 8:00pm

Over the Edge

300 Delaware Ave., Wilmington
Thursday, May 09 12:00am

Soccer Qualifier

Delaware Union Soccer Complex, Dover
Sunday, October 14 12:00am

Flag Football Qualifier

MOT Youth Football Complex, Middletown
Sunday, October 07 12:00am

Bocce South Qualifier (Kent, Sussex Areas)

Stockley Center All-Star gymnasium
Saturday, October 13 12:00am

Volleyball Qualifier

Wilmington Christian School, Wilmington
Saturday, October 13 9:00am - 1:00pm

SODE Cycling Classic

Dover Air Force Base, Dover
Saturday, September 22 8:00am - 1:00pm

Tennis Midseason Tournament South

Sea Colony, Bethany Beach
Sunday, April 29 12:00pm - 4:00pm

Powerlifting Midseason Competition: All Areas

CrossFit, Dover
Sunday, May 06 12:00am

Tennis Midseason Tournament North

Sanford School, Hockessin
Sunday, May 06 4:00pm - 8:00pm

Bocce Midseason Tournament: Wilmington, Newark, MOT

University of Delaware, Newark
Sunday, May 06 12:00am

Bocce Midseason Tournament: Kent/Sussex

Delaware Turf Sports Complex, Frederica
Saturday, May 05 12:00am

Track & Field Midseason Meet: All Areas

Caesar Rodney High School, Camden-Wyoming
Saturday, April 28 12:00am

Swim Midseason Meet: Kent Wild Kats

Dover YMCA, Dover
Sunday, April 22 12:00am

Swim Midseason Meet: Newark/MOT

Carpenter Sports Building, Newark
Saturday, April 21 12:00am

Over the Edge

300 Delaware Ave., Wilmington
Thursday, May 10 12:00am

Fall Festival

St. Andrew's School, Middletown
Saturday, November 10 12:00am

Summer Games

University of Delaware, Newark
Friday, June 08 12:00am

DIAA/SODE Unified Basketball Showcase - Shooting toward Acceptance

Middletown High School, Middletown
Friday, February 23 12:00am

Game schedule TBA.

Truck Convoy

Delaware State Fairgrounds, Harrington
Saturday, October 20 10:00am - 1:00pm

Ride to the Tide

Rommel Harley Davidson, Smyrna
Sunday, April 22 11:30am - 3:00pm

Unified Basketball 3 on 3 Tournament

Hockessin PAL, Hockessin
Monday, January 22 10:15am - 1:30pm

Polar Bear Plunge Weekend Festival

Rehoboth Beach, DE
Friday, February 02 12:00am

5k Reindeer Run & Romp

Aetna Fire House, Newark
Friday, December 01 1:15pm - 7:00pm

Basketball Skills Competition - Seaford High School

Seaford High School, Seaford
Tuesday, December 19 10:15am - 1:00pm

DIAA/SODE Unified Flag Football State Championship Game

Delaware Stadium, Newark
Saturday, December 02 4:00pm - 5:30pm

Winnie Spence Memorial Speed Skating Competition

Dover Skating Center, Dover
Thursday, May 17 6:00pm - 8:00pm

Basketball Skills Competition - Hockessin PAL

Hockessin PAL, Hockessin
Wednesday, December 20 12:00am

Alpine Skiing competition at SOMD Winter Games

White Tail Ski Resort, Mercersburg, PA
Sunday, February 25 12:00am

Nordic Skiing and Snowshoeing competition at SOPA Winter Games

Seven Springs Resort, Greensburg, PA
Sunday, January 28 12:00am

Figure Skating competition at SOPA Winter Games

York City Ice Arena, York, PA
Saturday, March 10 12:00am

Basketball Mid-Season Tournament

St. Andrew's School, Middletown
Sunday, March 04 12:00am

Bowling Coaches Clinic

Brunswick Doverama, Rodney Village, Dover
Tuesday, November 14 6:30pm - 9:00pm

Bowling Coaches Clinic

Millsboro Lanes, Millsboro
Monday, November 13 6:30pm - 9:00pm

Bowling Coaches Clinic

New Castle Bowlerama, New Castle
Wednesday, November 08 6:30pm - 9:00pm

Schools Sports Workshop

Pitts Center, Shutte Park, Dover
Friday, October 06 9:00am - 2:30pm

Basketball Skills Competition - Smyrna High School

Smyrna High School, Smyrna
Friday, December 15 10:15am - 1:00pm

Basketball Skills Competition - Sussex Tech High School

Sussex Tech High School, Georgetown
Wednesday, December 13 10:15am - 1:00pm

Basketball Skills Competition - Middletown High School

Middletown High School, Middletown
Friday, December 08 10:15am - 1:00pm

Basketball Skills - Wm Penn High School

William Penn High School, New Castle
Thursday, December 07 10:15am - 1:00pm

Basketball Skills Competition - Caesar Rodney High School

Caesar Rodney High School, Camden-Wyoming
Wednesday, December 06 10:15am - 1:00pm

MATP showcase and Team Basketball Skills

Hockessin PAL, Hockessin
Tuesday, November 28 10:15am - 1:00pm

Fall Festival Coaches Meeting

SODE office, Newark
Wednesday, September 06 6:30pm - 8:30pm

Fall Festival Coaches Meeting

Delaware State Police Troop 3, Camden-Wyoming
Wednesday, September 06 6:30pm - 8:30pm

Bowling State Tournament

Brunswick Doverama, Dover
Saturday, February 17 12:00am

Bowling Area Tournaments

New Castle Bowlerama, Price Lanes, Brunswick Doverama, Millsboro Lanes
Saturday, January 20 12:00am

Basketball State Tournament

Bob Carpenter Center, Newark
Saturday, March 24 12:00am

Bocce South Mid-Season Tournament - Kent, Sussex

Delaware Turf Sports Complex, Frederica
Saturday, September 30 9:00am - 1:00pm

Bocce North Mid-Season Tournament - Wilmington, Newark, MOT

University of Delaware, Newark
Saturday, September 23 12:00am

Summer Camp Golf Classic

Bidermann Golf Course, Greenville
Monday, September 18 11:30am - 4:00pm

Families Day at the Beach

Cape Henlopen State Park, Lewes
Saturday, September 16 9:00am - 12:00pm

Delaware Memorial Bridge Run to Acceptance for Special Olympics

Delaware Memorial Bridge
Sunday, October 01 7:00am - 8:00am

Champions Together Luncheon

Atlantic Sands Hotel, Rehoboth Beach
Wednesday, November 15 11:30am - 1:00pm

Champions Together Breakfast

Sheraton Wilmington South
Thursday, November 09 7:30am - 9:00am